Világcsúcsok Atlétikában


 
Country Record
Represented Achieved at
TRACK AND FIELD - Men
 
 
100m
 
18-29 00.11.18 E.McCalla UK Inns 87
30-39 00.11.16 X. Lecosta ESP Nancy 03
40-49 00.11.99 X. Lecosta ESP Göteborg 11
50-59 00.12.91 V. Taylor UK Durban 13
60-69 00.13.44 M. M-Diaz ESP Kobe 01
70+ 00.16.85 D. Johnson UK Durban 13
 
 
200m
 
18-29 00.23.49 X. Lecosta ESP Syd 97
30-39 00.23.79 X. Lecosta ESP Nancy 03
40-49 00.25.25 R. Wickliff USA Nancy 03
50-59 00.25.96 H. Dell USA Durban 13
60-69 00.29.93 K. Barnes USA Manc 95
70+ 00.57.45 R. Guarro ARG Göteborg 11
 
 
400m
 
18-29 00.52.90 M.Summers AUS Durban 13
30-39 00.54.76 V. Koudelka CZE Durban 13
40-49 00.57.81 M. Gohdes AUS Göteborg 11
50-59 01.03.2 J. Schaff HUN Gold Coast 09
60-69 01.05.33 M. Foster UK Göteborg 11
70+ 01.36.71 P. Stoetzer GER Durban 13
 
 
800m
 
18-29 02.02.23 M. Summers AUS Durban 13
30-39 02.13.38 S. Finnholm FIN Manc 95
40-49 02.15.0 J. Juarez ARG Gold Coast 09
50-59 02.13.68 J. Juarez ARG Göteborg 11
60-69 02.43.99 B. Eversson SWE Bud 99
 
 
 
1500m
 
18-29 04.19.61 M. Summers AUS Durban 13
30-39 4.39.56 A. P. Grunewald ARG Bangkok 07
40-49 04.30.4 J. Juarez ARG Gold Coast 09
50-59 04.58.15 M. Pollard UK Bud 99
60-69 05.48.38 B. Eversson SWE Bud 99
 
 
5000m Run (Track)
 
18-29 18.50.00 J. Moran IRE Sing 89
30-39 19.19.29 P. Lauerman CAN Vanc 93
50-59
60-69
 
 
5km Walk
 
18-29 29.35.62 L. Venyercsan HUN Bud 99
30-39 25.54.9 L. Venyercsan HUN Gold Coast 09
40-49 25.13.11 L. Venyercsan HUN Durban 13
50-59 28.40.7 M. Burski POL Gold Coast 09
60-69 29.39.77 G. Szmodits HUN Bud 99
 
4 x 100m 00.46.23 UK UK Inns 87
4 x 400m 03.49.81 UK UK Göteborg 11
 
 
Shot put
 
18-29 11.34 J. Kratzer USA Vanc 93
30-39 11.94 Á. Darázs HUN Durban 13
40-49 12.77 T. Henry USA London, Canada 05
50-59 12.59 D. Biarne RSA Syd 97
60-69 12.81 J. Jarvinen FIN Nancy 03
70+ 9.67 J. Anderson USA Göteborg 11
 
 
Discus
 
 
18-29 29.12 L. Greaves AUS Göteborg 11
30-39 31.75 J. Steinberg USA Gold Coast 09
40-49 34.8 H. Dell USA Göteborg 11
50-59 43.53 H. Dell USA Durban 13
60-69 28.50 A. Bryhm NOR Durban 13
70+ 24.64 T. Donovan AUS Göteborg 11
 
 
Javelin
 
 
18-29 37.37 S. Arthy AUS Göteborg 11
30-39 36.68 S. Arthy AUS Durban 13
40-49 42.65 H. Dell USA Göteborg 11
50-59 49.49 H. Dell USA Durban 13
60-69 25.72 J. Laubscher RSA Durban 13
70+ 21.08 T. Donovan AUS Durban 13
 
 
Long jump
 
18-29 6.85 E. McCalla UK Inns 87
30-39 6.95 X. Lacosta ESP Nancy 03
40-49 6.42 X. Lacosta ESP Göteborg 11
50-59 5.16 G. Thumer ITA Göteborg 11
60-69 4.40 H. Bornholdt GER Manc 95
 
 
High jump
 
18-29 1.81 M. Bjortlund USA Manc 95
30-39 1.66 S. Jarvis UK Bangkok 07
40-49 1.62 J. Clifton UK Durban 13
50-59 1.55 H. Bornholdt GER Bud /Vanc
60-69 1.50 H. Bornholdt GER Syd 97
 
 
Ball throw
 
18-29 90.18 R. Horst GER Syd 97
30-39 89.43 T. Henry USA Manc 95
40-49 80.01 K. Montague USA Durban 13
50-59 76.09 M. Meissner CAN Nancy 03
60-69 57.11 J. Barnes UK Gold Coast 09
70+ 37.23 T. Donovan AUS Durban 13
 
 
Country Record
Represented Achieved at
 
Track and Field – Women
 
100m
 
 
18-29 00.13.21 O. Trask AUS Gold Coast 09
30-39 00.13.74 D. Adams USA London, Canada 05
40-49 00.14.21 M. Daley AUS Durban 13
50-59 00.14.42 T. Helander FIN Göteborg 11
60-69 00.17.2 J. Hosking AUS Gold Coast 09
 
 
200m
 
18-29 00.28.63 E. Rayk de Jaber MEX Kobe 01
30-39 00.29.54 D. Adams USA London, Canada 05
40-49 00.29.08 M. Daley AUS Durban 13
50-59 00.28.73 T. Helander FIN Göteborg 11
60-69 00.37.44 J. Hosking AUS Gold Coast 09
 
 
400m
 
18-29 01.09.50 K. Farne AUS London, Canada 05
30-39 01.08.31 O. Smyth UK Göteborg 11
40-49 01.11.64 T. Helander FIN London, Canada 05
50-59 01.25.19 D. Chudy UK Durban 13
60-69 01.31.86 G. Anthamatten SUI Durban 13
 
 
800m
 
18-29 02.42.02 K. Clark AUS Bangkok 07
30-39 02.39.1 O. Smyth UK Göteborg 11
40-49 02.54.39 A. Jung HUN Durban 13
50-59 03.37.57 C. Tahourdin UK Syd 97
60-69 03.59.13 J. Bell UK Göteborg 11
 
 
1500m
 
18-29 05.44.68 K. Clark AUS Bangkok 07
30-39 05.37.86 O. Smyth UK Göteborg 11
40-49 06.04.68 A. Jung HUN Durban 13
50-59 07.01.45 M. Anglada ARG Durban 13
60-69 08.06.15 J. Bell UK Durban 13
 
 
3000m track
 
18-29 14.09.60 T. Knights UK Sing 89
30-39 14.16.70 C. Griffiths AUS Sing 89
 
 
3000m walk
 
18-29 16.47.8 K. Clark AUS Gold Coast 09
30-39 18.36.28 A. Jung HUN Nancy 03
40-49 18.07.60 A. Jung HUN Gold Coast 09
50-59 18.37.4 M. Benson CAN Gold Coast 09
60-69 21.21.7 J. Bell UK Gold Coast 09
 
 
4x100 00.55.98 UK UK Vanc 93
4x400 05.13.7 UK UK Gold Coast 09
 
 
Long jump
 
18-29 4.92 A. Karvinen FIN Bud 99
30-39 4.44 J. Greaves UK Bud 99
40-49 4.85 T. Helander FIN Nancy 03
50-59 4.85 T. Helander FIN Göteborg 11
60-69
 
 
High jump
 
& 18-29 1.5 A. Karvinen FIN Bud 99
30-39 1.35 F. Brake NED Durban 13
40-49 1.35 T. Helander FIN Nancy 03
50-59 1.10 C. Tew AUS Göteborg 11
50-59 0.95 D. Miller USA Bangkok 07
 
 
Ball throw
 
18-29 62.1 E. Giarolina USA Inns 87
30-39 51.99 J. Rigert USA Gold Coast 09
40-49 50.29 R Mateos ARG Gold Coast 09
50-59 37.44 L. McClod AUS Syd 97
60-69 29.99 H. Uys RSA Durban 13
70+ 19.55 A. Kumpe GER Gold Coast 09
 
 
Shot put
 
18-29 11.09 N.-R. Gragan ROM Durban 13
30-39 10.44 S. Rough AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49 9.51 C. Tew AUS Gold Coast 09
50-59 9.69 C. Tew AUS Göteborg 11
60-69 7.84 A. Kumpe GER London, Canada 05
70+ 6.14 A. Kumpe GER Gold Coast 09
 
 
Discus
 
18-29 31.85 N.-R. Dragan ROM Durban 13
30-39 29.72 S. Rough AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49 28.55 C. Tew AUS Gold Coast 09
50-59 28.43 C. Tew AUS Göteborg 11
60-69 19.14 H. Uys RSA Durban 13
 
 
Javelin
 
18-29 36.03 N. R. Dragan ROM Durban 13
30-39 21.06 M. Ehlin SWE Durban 13
40-49 20.92 A. Jung HUN Durban 13
50-59 23.51 C. Tew AUS Göteborg 11
60-69 18.03 H. Uys RSA Durban 13
 
 
Country Record
Represented Achieved at
Track and Field – Boys
 
50m
 
9-11 00.08.42 K. Seri FRA Durban 13
 
 
Ball Throw
 
9-11 49.79 K. Blair CAN Durban 13
12-14 69.07 M. Mokoroa NZL Göteborg 11
15-17 77.14 M. Mokoroa NZL Durban 13
 
 
High Jump
 
15-17 1.55 J. Lombaard RSA Durban 13
 
 
Long Jump
 
15-17 5.31 P. Mogotsi RSA Durban 13
 
 
Shotput
 
15-17 10.73 M. Mokoroa NZL Durban 13
 
 
Country Record
Represented Achieved at
Track and Field – Girls
Long Jump
 
 
12-14 3.47 J. Carles FRA Durban 13