Világcsúcsok Úszásban


 
Age Group Time Name Country Site
Swimming events - Male * = short course (25 meter pool)
 
 
50m Freestyle
 
18-29 00.26.31 P. Deboer USA Gold Coast 09
18-29* 00.27.25 B. Owen AUS Vancouver 93
30-39 00.28.17 K. Mayes UK Nancy 03
30-39* 00.28.01 J. Ortiz VEN London, Canada 05
40-49 00.29.09 R. Pulik UK Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.28.56 R.Velasco USA London, Canada 05
50-59 00.29.91 B. West USA Bangkok 07
50-59* 00.31.37 M. Withnum AUS Vancouver 93
60-69 00.33.73 H. Waters UK Bangkok 07
60-69* 00.33.52 W. Noble UK Göteborg 11
70+* 00.44.30 R. Kenyon USA Göteborg 11
 
 
100m Freestyle
 
18-29 00.55.62 L. Barnett UK Durban 13
18-29* 00.59.63 B. Owen AUS Vancouver 93
30-39 01.05.04 R. Valesco USA Sydney 97
30-39* 01.13.79 S. Sepasi IRAN Göteborg 11
40-49 01.05.42 R. Velasco USA Nancy 03
40 49 01.02.07 R. Velasco USA
50-59* 01.13.00 L. Karari HUN Sydney 97
50-59 01.08.67 B. West USA Bangkok 07
60-69 01.22.77 W. Noble UK Durban 13
60-69* 01.16.76 W. Noble UK Göteborg 11
70+* 01.43.94. R. Kenyon USA Göteborg 11
 
 
200m Freestyle
 
18-29 02.05.37 L. Barnett UK Durban 13
18-29* 02.19.77 G. Newman UK Göteborg 11
30-39 02.33.57 W. Duncan AUS Sydney 97
30-39* 02.48.51 S. Sepasi IRAN Göteborg 11
40-49 02.38.9 I. Gombos HUN Gold Coast 09
40-49* 02.37.34 I. Gombos HUN Göteborg 11
50-59 02.38.6 J. Gill USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 02.57.28 T. O'Hagan UK Göteborg 11
60-69 03.13.73 W. Noble UK Durban 13
60-69* 02.58.67 W. Noble UK Göteborg 11
70+ 04.46.3 I. Patten AUS Gold Coast 09
70+* 04.06.76 R. Kenyon USA Göteborg 11
 
 
400m Freestyle
 
18-29 05.27.00 J. Wijers NED Bangkok 07
18-29* 04.58.24 J. Wijers NED London, Canada 05
30-39 05.32.96 M. White AUS Sydney 97
30-39* 06.00.23 S. Sepasi IRAN Göteborg 11
40-49 05.40.83 T. O'Hagan UK Nancy 03
40-49* 05.24.74 G. McCracken UK London, Canada 05
50-59 05.44.2 J. Gill USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 06.15.35 T. O'Hagan UK Göteborg 11
60-69 07.10.08 W. Topley USA Sydney 97
60-69* 07.46.47 L. Baker AUS Göteborg 11
70+ 10.44.3 I. Patten AUS Gold Coast 09
70+* 08.37.41 R. Kenyon USA Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Breaststroke
 
18-29 00.34.03 G. Bertoni ITA Sydney 97
18-29* 00.32.86 B. Owen AUS Vancouver 93
30-39 00.36.74 R. Pulik UK Bangkok 07
30-39* 00.33.56 F. Finozzi ITA London, Canada 05
40-49 00.36.34 R. Pulik UK Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.35.66 A. Lewandowski POL Göteborg 11
50-59 00.39.00 D. Lindsay UK Sydney 97
50-59* 00.39.22 L. Karai HUN Vancouver 93
60-69 00.42.92 L. Karai HUN Sydney 97
60-69* 00.48.22 H. Waters UK Göteborg 11
70+* 00.58.82 J. Pascual FRA Göteborg 11
 
 
100m Breaststroke
 
18-29 01.15.18 D. Cooney UK Manchester 95
18-29 * 01.19.05 G. Newman UK Göteborg 11
30-39 01.15.90 T. Michel FRA Manchester 95
30-39 * 01.20.79 T. Michel FRA Vancouver 93
40-49 01.26.82 A. Lewandowski POL Durban 13
40-49* 01.22.41 A. Lewandowski POL Göteborg 11
50-59 01.28.5 T. Michel FRA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 01.32.27 J. Lu CHI Göteborg 11
60-69 01.41.59 L. Karari HUN Sydney 97
60-69* 01.45.82 W. P. Fung HONG KONG Götegorg 11
70+ 02.17.99. J. Duin NED Durban 13
70+* 02.19.92 J. Pascual FRA Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Backstroke
 
18-29 00.32.53 K. Pretorius SA Durban 13
18-29* 00.31.23 B. Owen AUS Vancouver 93
30-39 00.35.29 R. Velasco USA Budapest 99
30-39* 00.34.98 J. Ortiz VEN London, Canada 05
40-49 00.36.79 R. Pulik UK Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.38.32 R. Pulik UK Göteborg 11
50-59 00.35.14 M. Wittum GER Singapore 89
50-59* 00.35.03 M. Wittum GER Vancouver 93
60-69 00.37.98 M. Wittum GER Sydney 97
60-69* 00.47.46 T. Glennon USA Göteborg 11
70+* 01.02.21 A. Taylor UK Göteborg 11
 
 
100m Backstroke
 
18-29 01.11.13 P. Deboer USA Gold Coast 09
18-29* 01.22.22 J. Wijers NED Göteborg 11
30-39 01.20.05 E. Triepels NED Bangkok 07
30-39* 02.03.55 G. Teasta ARG Göteborg 11
40-49 01.21.4 R. Pulik UK Gold Coast 09
40-49* 01.19.28 R. Pulik UK Göteborg 11
50-59 01.29.0 T. O'Hagan UK Gold Coast 09
50-59* 01.30.98 T. O'Hagan UK Göteborg 11
60-69 01.35.04 M. Wittum GER Sydney 97
60-69* 01.57.85 L. Baker AUS Göteborg 11
70+ 02.37.7 I. Patten AUS Gold Coast 09
70+* 02.23.90 A. Taylor UK Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Butterfly
 
18-29 00.26.96 L. Barnett UK Durban 13
18-29* 00.29.89 B. Owen AUS Vancouver 93
30-39 00.30.85 R. Velasco USA Sydney 97
30-39* 00.31.55 T. Michel FRA Vancouver 93
40-49 00.33.69 M. Strilchuk CAN Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.30.96 R. Valasco USA London, Canada 05
50-59 00.33.51 J. Gill USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 00.34.78 C. Shaar USA Vancouver 93
60-69 00.32.49 M. Wittum GER Sydney 97
60-69* 00.35.01 W. Noble UK Göteborg 11
70+* 01.04.21 J. Pascaul FRA Göteborg 11
 
 
200m Individual Medley
 
18-29 02.45.39 J. Wijers NED Bangkok 07
18-29* 02.43.53 P. McCole USA London, Canada 05
30-39 02.52.81 R. Velasco USA Sydney 97
30-39* 03.38.66 S. Sepasi IRAN Göteborg 11
40-49 03.01.99 T. O'Hagan UK Nancy 03
40-49* 02.47.27 R. Velasco USA London, Canada 05
50-59 02.54.6 J. Gill USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 03.31.87 T. O'Hagan UK Göteborg 11
60-69 04.01.4 J. Suard FRA Gold Coast 09
60-69* 03.31.88 W. Noble UK Göteborg 11
 
4x50m Freestyle 01.53.11 UK Durban 13
4x50m* Freestyle 01.58.71 UK Göteborg 11
4x50 Medley 02.12.86 UK Durban 13
4x50 Medley* 02.16.19 UK Vancouver 93
 
 
 
Age Group Time Name Country Site
Swimming events - Female * = short course (25 meter pool)
 
 
50m Freestyle
 
18-29 00.31.70 S.Theobold AUS Sing 89
18-29* 00.31.01 S. Theobold AUS Inns 87
30-39 00.31.88 S. Theobold AUS Nancy 03
30-39* 00.31.14 S. Theobold AUS London, Canada 05
40-49 00.33.11 S. Theobold AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.33.43 C. Buxton UK London, Canada 05
50-59 00.35.47 J. Howard Jones UK Nancy 03
50-59* 00.41.84 W. Sincock UK Göteborg 11
60-69 00.43.59 M. Moss UK Gold Coast 09
70+* 00.49.15 M. Armstrong USA Göteborg 11
 
 
100m Freestyle
 
18-29 01.11.04 S. Theobold AUS Manc 95
18-29* 01.10.05 S. Theobold AUS Manc 95
30-39 01.08.78 T. Ohta JPN Nancy 03
30-39* 01.25.70 R. Escudero ARG Göteborg 11
40-49 01.16.3 S. Theobold AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49* 01.17.33 C. Buxton UK London, Canada 05
50-59 01.08.67 B. Greenway UK BKK 07
50-59* 01.38.10 W. Sincock UK Göteborg 11
60-69 01.42.90 M. Mills UK Gold Coast 09
60-69* 01.20.65 J. Howard Jones UK London, Canada 05
 
 
200m Freestyle
 
18-29 02.43.89 K. Walmsley UK Syd 97
30-39 02.40.88 J. Cox UK Durban 13
30-39* 03.09.44 R. Escudero ARG Göteborg 11
40-49 03.05.8 L. Cuthbertson AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49* 03.15.17 R. Winstone UK Göteborg 11
50-59 02.53.1 K. Estep-Lampley USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 03.42.81 R. T. Breese UK Göteborg 11
60-69 03.47.90 M. Mills UK Durban 13
60-69* 03.34.35 D. Miller USA Göteborg 11
 
 
400m Freestyle
 
18-29 05.52.12 K. Walmsley UK Syd 97
18-29* 07.00.07 M. Paniceres ARG Göteborg 11
30-39 06.26.20 C. Lagrande NED Bangkok 07
30-39* 06.49.36 R. Escudero ARG Göteborg 11
40-49 06.32.36 J. Coleman UK Bangkok 07
40-49* 06.24.72 J. Coleman UK London, Canada 05
50-59 07.49.10 B. Greenway UK Gold Coast 09
50-59* 07.48.47 R. T. Breese UK Göteborg 11
60-69 11.00.4 J. Van Ulden NED Gold Coast 09
60-69* 08.14.33 M. Moss UK Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Breaststroke
 
18-29 00.39.30 E. Hutchinson AUS Bangkok 07
18-29* 00.39.36 E. Hutchinson AUS London, Canada 05
30-39 00.43.27 S. Theobold AUS Nancy 03
30-39* 00.41.45 S. Theobold AUS London, Canada 05
40-49 00.44.65 S. Theobold AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.48.25 J. Berente HUN Göteborg 11
50-59 00.49.60 J. Howard Jones UK Nancy 03
50-59* 00.52.62 A. Martin UK Göteborg 11
60-69 00.59.19 J. Medve HUN Gold Coast 09
60-69* 00.52.96 J. Howard Jones UK London, Canada 05
70+ 01.27.0 A. Kumpe GER Gold Coast 09
 
 
100m Breaststroke
 
18-29 01.31.6 C. Van Der Schaar NED Gold Coast 09
18-29* 01.28.40 E. Hutchinson AUS London, Canada 05
30-39 1.38.60 C. Lagrande NED Bangkok 07
30-39* 01.38.31 S. Barlow UK London, Canada 05
40-49 01.45.39 J. Berente HUN Nancy 03
40-49* 01.38.00 J. Berente HUN London, Canada 05
50-59 01.48.88 J. Berente HUN Durban 13
50-59* 02.25.45 H. Edgell AUS Vanc 93
50-59* 02.03.55 A.Martin UK Göteborg 11
60-69 02.07.8 J. Medve HUN Gold Coast 09
60-69* 01.46.54 J. Howard Jones UK London, Canada 05
 
 
50m Backstroke
 
18-29 00.37.72 S. Kavanagh AUS Sing 89
18-29* 00.37.74 F. Eckersall UK Vanc 93
30-39 00.42.84 P. Zobel USA Syd 97
30-39* 00.38.21 K. Backhouse AUS Göteborg 11
40-49 00.41.50 M. Daley AUS Durban 13
40-49* 00.39.90 C. Buxton UK London, Canada 05
50-59 00.48.91 D. Miller USA Bangkok 07
50-59* 00.48.08 W. Sincock UK Göteborg 11
60-69 00.54.31 M. Mills UK Durban 13
60-69* 00.51.69 L. F. Morid AUS Göteborg 11
70+* 00.58.11 M. Armstrong USA Göteborg 11
 
 
100m Backstroke
 
18-29 01.31.04 S. Mignani ITA Nancy 03
18-29* 01.22.43 S. Bauer GER Göteborg 11
30-39 01.40.56 S. Morell AUS Bangkok 07
30-39* 01.40.56 S. Barr UK Göteborg 11
40-49 01.40.93 C. Buxton UK Bangkok 07
40-49* 01.47.70 W. Sincock UK London, Canada 05
50-59 01.38.3 K. Estep-Lampley USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 01.47.96 W. Sincock UK Göteborg 11
60-69 02.00.14 J. Cavanagh AUS London, Canada 05
60-69* 01.55.39 D. Miller USA Göteborg 11
70+* 02.03.59 M. Armsrtong USA Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Butterfly
 
18-29 00.33.65 E. Hutchinson AUS Nancy 03
18-29* 00.34.14 S. Theobold AUS Vanc 93
30-39 00.33.90 T. Ohta JPN Nancy 03
30-39* 00.40.39 S. Barr UK Göteborg 11
40-49 00.36.25 S. Theobold AUS Gold Coast 09
40-49* 00.39.77 C. Buxton UK London, Canada 05
50-59 00.39.24 K. Estep-Lampley USA Gold Coast 09
50-59* 00.49.38 R.T. Breese UK Göteborg 11
60-69 00.58.27 D. Miller USA Durban 13
60-69* 00.53.26 D. Miller USA Göteborg 11
 
 
200m Individual Medley
 
18-29 03.06.9 C. Van Der Schaar NED Gold Coast 09
18-29* 03.05.99 W. Knigge NED Göteborg 11
30-39 02.56.48 T. Ohta JPN Syd 97
30-39* 03.29.46 S. Barr UK Göteborg 11
40-49 03.39.61 P. Zobel USA Nancy 03
40-49* 03.33.04 J. Jenkins UK London, Canada 05
50-59 03.29.3 K. Estep-Lampley USA Gold Coast 09
60-69 05.34.4 J. Cavanagh AUS Gold Coast 09
60-69* 09.02.36 M. Rhodes USA London, Canada 05
 
4 x 50m Free 02.17.9 AUS Gold Coast 09
4 x 50m Free* 02.18.85 UK Göteborg 11
4 x 50m medley 02.31.57 UK Durban 13
4 x 50m medley* 02.38.66 UK Göteborg 11
 
 
 
Age Group Time Name Country Site
Swimming events - Boys * = short course (25 meter pool)
 
 
25m Freestyle
 
6-8* 00.27.07 N. Petrou CYP Göteborg 11
9-11* 00.16.55 T. Shao CHI Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Freestyle
 
12-14* 00.33.27 H. Messer USA Göteborg 11
15-17* 00.35.47 D. Dozsa HUN Göteborg 11
 
 
10m Freestyle
 
12-14 01.30.02 S. Griffiths UK Durban 13
15-17 01.23.75 E. Daws AUS Durban 13
 
 
25m Backstroke
 
6-8* 00.28.22 N. Petrou CYP Göteborg 11
9-11* 00.21.20 T. Shao CHI Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Backstroke
 
12-14 00.51.82 S. Griffiths UK Durban 13
12-14* 00.39.91 S. Lee UK Göteborg 11
15-17* 00.45.13 D. Dozsa HUN Göteborg 11
 
 
25m Breaststroke
 
9-11* 00.22.25 T. Shao CHI Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Butterfly
 
12-14 00.44.93 S. Griffiths UK Durban 13
12-14* 00.43.41 L. Hulzen NED Göteborg 11
15-17 00.38.95 K. Heycock UK Durban 13
15-17* 00.41.43 D. Dozsa HUN Göteborg 11
 
 
100m Breaststroke
 
15-17 01.54.74 E. Daws AUSTRALIA Durban 13
 
 
Age Group Time Name Country Site
Swimming events - Girls * = short course (25 meter pool)
 
 
25m Freestyle
 
9-11* 00.18.91 J. Doornbos NED Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Freestyle
 
12-14* 00.35.53 N. Mackenzie UK Göteborg 11
15-17* 00.33.69 K. Young UK Göteborg 11
 
25m Backstroke
 
9-11* 00.24.13 J. Doornbos NED Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Backstroke
 
12-14* 00.41.99 N. Mackenzie UK Göteborg 11
15-17* 00.39.17 N. Mackenzie UK Durban 13
 
 
25m Breaststroke
 
9-11* 00.25.79 J. Doornbos NED Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Breaststroke
 
12-14* 00.45.53 N. Mackenzie UK Göteborg 11
15-17* 00.43.56 R. Wagnell UK Göteborg 11
 
 
50m Butterfly
 
12-14* 00.41.70 N. Mackenzie UK Göteborg 11
15-17* 00.36.03 N. Mackenzie UK Durban 13
 
 
200m Freestyle
 
12-14 03.49.34 S. Y. E. Choy HONGKONG Durban 13
15-17 02.44.90 A. Zambrano ARG Durban 13